 필리핀, 블랙리스트 시효 기간


이민국에서는 위반 정도에 따라 블랙리스트 시효 기간을 정해놓았는데 블랙리스트 서류(아래 부분에 이유가 적혀있음)를 참고하시어, 아래의 사항을 체크하시고 진행 하실 수 있습니다. 


A. 3달 후 가능한 경우 

1. Public charge

2. Incompetent;

2 and companions thereof

3. Member of a family accompanying an excluded alien;

4. Children below 15 years old unaccompanied by parents;

5. Stowaways;

6. Improperly documented; or


B. 6개월 후 가능한경우 

1. Deported by virtue of a Voluntary Deportation Order. 

2. Overstaying for less than one year 


C. 6개월이 지난 후 가능한 경우 

1. Insane 

2. Afflicted with loathsome pr dangerous and contagious disease; 


D. 12개월 후 가능한 경우 

1. Prostitutes of procurers of person who came for any immoral purpose

2. Person who practice polygamy or who believe in or advocate the practice of polygamy;

3. Paupers, vagrant and beggars;

4. Unskilled manual laborers;

5. Indigent;

6. Those who entered the country through misrepresentation;

7. Those who entered the country without inspection and admission;

8. Those who are drunk and disorderly at the port of entry; ;

9. Those who refuse to comply with inspection procedures;

10. Those who display unruly behavior or discourtesy to immigration official;

11. Illegal entrants18

12. In violation of the condition of limitation of stay;

13. Overstaying for more than one year;

14. Cancelled visa

15. Undocumented; or ;

16. Improperly documented

 

E. 5년 후 가능한 경우 

1. Engaging in profiteering hoarding, or black-marketing

2. Defrauding of creditors;

3. Undesirability; or

 

F. 10년 후 가능한 경우 

1. Conviction for a crime involving moral turpitude

2. Conviction for a crime under Section 45 and 46 of the PIA, Alien Registration Act;or the Naturalization Law


G. 제외 하지 못 할 경우 

1. Involvement in subversive activities27

2. Conviction for a crime involving prohibited drugs;

3. Registered sex offender


H. 1개 이상의 경우 

여러 문제 중 가장 긴 기간을 선택한다.  이 경우 12개월 이상 추방기간이 아닌 경우 해당한다


I. 예외 

이민국장은 경제사정, 정치적 사정, 또는 개인적인 문제 에 따라 특별 예외를 줄 수 있는데, 이 경우는 관련기관이 결정하는 재량에 의해 기간이 결정된다 


J. 블랙리스트 면제 서류 

이민국장에게 요청하며, 공증받아야 하고 이 경우 요청서류가 받아들여지지 않을 수 있으니 변호사의 도움을 받는 것이 좋다


K. 폐지와 유효성

1. 일치하지 않는 이전의 모든 발행은 폐지 된 것으로 간주된다.

2.이 작업은 15일 효력이 발생한다


이 사본을 아래 주소에 제출해야 한다.


National Administrative Register (ONAR), U.P. Law Center, University of the Philippines, Diliman, Quezon City. (참조·발췌: 필리핀한인총연합회)▨